Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9161,812
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0091,248
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0041,246
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6801,044
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1627,558
AzulArgentina 12,4207,718
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4919,005
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9758,063
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3828,316
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2708,246
AmberleyAustralia 15,1109,390
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9481,210
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1901,361
AimoresBrazil 9,7716,072
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9805,580
AltamiraBrazil 9,2095,723
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9466,181
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2896,393
ApodiBrazil 8,3565,192
AracajuBrazil 8,7595,443
AracuaiBrazil 9,6145,974
AragarcasBrazil 10,2496,369
AraxaBrazil 10,1766,323
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5445,310
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9835,582
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9445,558
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2174,485
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8243,619
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9203,057
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5424,687
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8014,847
AbecheChad 3,5652,215
AntofagastaChile 12,1897,575
AricaChile 11,7947,329
AltaiChina 4,7372,944
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8486,741
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7716,693
AraucaColombia 9,8176,100
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8235,482
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7575,442
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9125,538
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7011,057
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9151,190
AswanEgypt 2,5501,585
AsyutEgypt 2,1731,350
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6886,642
AsmaraEritrea 3,6632,277
AssabEritrea 4,0392,510
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3272,689
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,298806
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7049,758
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7186,661
AccraGhana 5,0443,134
AlexandroupolisGreece 569353
AthensGreece 867539
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 896557
AasiaatGreenland 4,8403,008
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2132,618
AputiteqGreenland 3,9982,484
AkureyriIceland 3,3362,073
AgraIndia 5,1353,191
AhmedabadIndia 5,0173,118
AkolaIndia 5,5293,436
AllahabadIndia 5,5413,443
AmritsarIndia 4,5912,853
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3917,079
AbadanIran 2,7041,680
ArakIran 2,5321,574
AlbengaItaly 1,270789
AlgheroItaly 1,400870
AmendolaItaly 822511
AnconaItaly 869540
ArezzoItaly 1,002623
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2563,266
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2203,244
AbashiriJapan 8,4255,235
AburatsuJapan 8,7345,428
AikawaJapan 8,6155,353
AjiroJapan 8,9175,541
AkitaJapan 8,5765,329
AkuneJapan 8,6195,356
AomoriJapan 8,5185,293
AsahikawaJapan 8,3515,189
AsosanJapan 8,6065,348
AmmanJordan 1,8441,146
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1232,562
AinaziLatvia 1,343835
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1284,429
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2414,499
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5604,698
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9414,313
AtarMauritania 4,3922,729
AgalegaMauritius 7,0394,374
AcapulcoMexico 11,0656,876
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4633,395
AltaiMongolia 5,3613,331
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8083,609
AgadirMorocco 3,3712,095
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,543959
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,33310,771
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,48310,864
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,52610,891
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,41610,822
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,47410,859
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,39210,807
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,39010,806
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5586,561
AgadezNiger 3,5362,197
AsuncionParaguay 11,3897,077
ArequipaPeru 11,7337,291
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1205,667
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,75810,414
AradRomania 219136
AjanRussia 7,1034,414
AldanRussia 6,3663,956
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8751,165
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8062,365
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7344,806
AnadyrRussia 7,5064,664
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3111,436
ArmavirRussia 1,330827
AstrakhanRussia 1,8381,142
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,15910,042
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5711,598
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2521,399
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1801,354
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4081,496
Abu HamedSudan 3,0401,889
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7962,359
AqiqSudan 3,3282,068
ArbaatSudan 3,1181,937
AromaSudan 3,5152,184
AtbaraSudan 3,2542,022
Abu KamalSyria 1,9031,182
AleppoSyria 1,530951
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0284,989
AtakpameTogo 4,7852,974
AdanaTurkey 1,351840
AfyonTurkey 945587
AnkaraTurkey 966600
AntalyaTurkey 1,136706
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9271,819
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1961,364
AberporthUk 2,1911,362
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1611,343
Aj-PetriUkraine 798496
Askanija NovaUkraine 758471
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6172,247
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6042,240
ArtigasUruguay 11,7137,279
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8935,526
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4115,227
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2355,739
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6445,993
Ada, MnUsa 8,2095,101
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9414,935
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4605,257
Akron, OhUsa 7,8764,894
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4975,901
Albany, GaUsa 8,7495,437
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2724,519
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3185,169
Albion, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7586,064
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5205,294
Algona, IaUsa 8,4065,224
Alice, TxUsa 9,9486,182
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5284,678
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9245,545
Alma, MiUsa 7,9194,921
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6754,769
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0456,242
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4955,900
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2774,522
Amite, LaUsa 9,2625,756
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1115,040
Anderson, InUsa 8,2185,107
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4425,246
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5864,714
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9414,935
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5725,327
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0025,594
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0285,610
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3795,207
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9154,919
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3225,793
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7635,445
Athens, GaUsa 8,5475,311
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6415,369
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5634,700
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6615,382
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7715,450
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5085,287
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8445,496
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1685,076
Austin, TxUsa 9,7246,043
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1731,972
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8852,414
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5035,906
AdenYemen 4,1602,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -