Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8492,392
BustAfghanistan 3,7882,354
BatnaAlgeria 1,8601,156
BecharAlgeria 2,7651,718
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8761,166
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8641,780
BiskraAlgeria 1,9711,225
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4901,547
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1148,771
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0308,718
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0488,729
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3598,302
ByrdAntarctica 15,9519,912
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7207,904
BarilocheArgentina 13,4908,383
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1687,561
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7499,165
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1269,399
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0487,487
BrestBelarus 704438
BrusselsBelgium 1,557968
Belize CityBelize 10,2466,367
BeninBenin 4,8583,019
BohiconBenin 4,7872,975
BermudaBermuda 7,4114,606
BageBrazil 11,6237,223
BambuiBrazil 10,1476,305
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1026,278
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6045,347
BarcelosBrazil 9,8546,123
BarraBrazil 9,1985,716
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8815,518
BarreirasBrazil 9,4185,852
BelémBrazil 8,7845,459
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0026,215
BelterraBrazil 9,3735,824
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0985,654
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1656,938
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4015,842
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9306,171
BrevesBrazil 8,9565,565
BurgasBulgaria 455283
BurundiBurundi 5,4853,408
BatouriCameroon 4,6912,915
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7134,172
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9235,545
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7174,174
Banff, AbCanada 8,5585,318
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2984,535
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5573,453
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5555,316
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8014,848
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2544,508
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7175,417
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0875,025
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1575,069
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3113,300
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9315,550
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8513,636
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5245,297
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7074,168
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6342,880
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9502,455
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8238,590
BeijingChina 7,1074,417
BarranquillaColombia 9,8186,101
Benito SalasColombia 10,4966,522
BogotáColombia 10,2686,381
BrnoCzech Republic 670416
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7112,927
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1263,185
BaniDominican Republic 8,8965,528
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9585,567
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8065,472
BahariyaEgypt 1,9861,234
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9571,216
BiarritzFrance 2,0351,265
BordeauxFrance 1,9331,201
BrestFrance 2,1641,345
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,73010,396
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,72810,395
BitamGabon 5,0133,115
BanjulGambia 5,2343,253
BerlinGermany 1,079670
BrockenGermany 1,189739
BokeGuinea 5,3413,319
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3073,298
BudapestHungary 433269
Budapest-LORINCHungary 417259
BangaloreIndia 6,1813,841
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7293,560
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2383,876
BikanerIndia 4,7122,928
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3266,417
BabolsarIran 2,5741,600
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5092,181
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2891,423
Bandar LengehIran 3,4572,148
BirjandIran 3,3092,056
BushehrIran 2,9881,857
BaghdadIraq 2,2101,374
BasraIraq 2,6571,651
BelmulletIreland 2,5801,604
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4261,508
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 785488
BergamoItaly 1,116693
BolognaItaly 1,012629
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 986612
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 961597
BrindisiItaly 756470
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9213,058
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0693,150
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8402,386
BeirutLebanon 1,6451,023
BenghaziLibya 1,559969
BirzaiLithuania 1,158720
BitolaMacedonia 571355
BlantyreMalawi 6,9234,302
BvumbweMalawi 6,9504,319
BintuluMalaysia 9,6716,009
BamakoMali 4,7652,961
Bko-SMali 4,7702,964
BougounMali 4,8493,013
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9072,428
BaitagMongolia 5,0453,135
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0823,158
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8743,650
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4624,015
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4644,017
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6753,527
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3203,927
BulganMongolia 5,7203,554
BhamawMyanmar 6,8234,240
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,40110,813
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,55310,908
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,60510,940
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3916,457
BilmaNiger 3,1851,979
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9722,468
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2031,991
BergenNorway 2,0371,266
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0351,264
BjornoyaNorway 3,2041,991
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4551,525
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3031,431
BadinPakistan 4,6202,871
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5762,844
BalakotPakistan 4,3042,675
BarkhanPakistan 4,3082,677
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3316,420
BascoPhilippines 8,9785,579
BialystokPoland 817507
BejaPortugal 2,7611,716
BragancaPortugal 2,4971,552
BistritaRomania 15596
BucharestRomania 211131
BajkitRussia 4,7792,969
BarabinskRussia 3,8662,402
BarnaulRussia 4,2362,632
BerezovoRussia 3,2161,999
BiserRussia 2,7171,688
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0474,379
BogdarinRussia 6,0133,736
BogucanyRussia 4,9323,065
BomnakRussia 6,8014,226
BorRussia 4,4512,766
BorzjaRussia 6,4233,991
BratskRussia 5,2533,264
BelgradeSerbia 304189
BoSierra Leone 5,4253,371
BontheSierra Leone 5,5083,423
BratislavaSlovakia 590367
BerberaSomalia 4,4062,738
BusanSouth Korea 8,2985,156
BadajozSpain 2,6361,638
BarcelonaSpain 1,8371,142
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2351,389
BabanusaSudan 3,8482,391
BaselSwitzerland 1,272791
BernSwitzerland 1,277794
BangkokThailand 7,8754,893
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8634,886
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4844,651
BizerteTunisia 1,518944
BalikesirTurkey 754469
BursaTurkey 743462
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2572,024
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4071,496
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3471,458
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3481,459
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0061,246
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9861,234
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8671,160
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2566,373
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7164,795
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9954,347
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9964,348
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9535,563
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3255,795
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1025,035
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1504,443
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8976,150
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3865,211
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1016,277
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1535,067
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0724,394
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4774,646
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7754,831
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8904,903
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8245,484
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4464,627
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7925,464
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0366,236
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4025,221
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1025,035
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4655,260
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9975,591
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8955,528
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3714,580
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8286,107
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3365,801
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8115,475
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4454,627
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1264,428
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9764,957
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4635,259
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5865,335
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6616,004
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3454,565
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9475,560
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2875,150
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4914,655
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1935,091
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8855,521
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1235,669
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1006,276
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6975,404
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2496,369
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9534,942
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9764,956
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5584,696
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3445,807
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1575,069
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4425,246
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1094,418
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4335,862
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6152,246
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1095,660
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4695,884
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3324,556
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3464,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -