Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7302,318
ChlefAlgeria 2,1751,352
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8011,119
CeresArgentina 12,0527,489
ChamicalArgentina 12,3977,704
ChepesArgentina 12,4907,762
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5468,417
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8867,386
CórdobaArgentina 12,3207,655
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3237,658
CorrientesArgentina 11,6407,233
CairnsAustralia 13,7818,564
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3309,526
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9297,413
CedunaAustralia 13,9448,665
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5279,027
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6668,492
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8349,218
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3588,301
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3239,522
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5978,449
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5474,068
CharnocksBarbados 8,4765,267
CotonouBenin 4,8583,019
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8916,146
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1356,298
CabroboBrazil 8,7095,412
CaceresBrazil 10,6616,625
CaetiteBrazil 9,4115,848
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3585,193
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7906,705
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9226,787
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3496,431
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6545,378
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3005,779
CaparaoBrazil 9,9136,160
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2866,392
CaratingaBrazil 9,8706,134
CaravelasBrazil 9,4995,903
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5125,911
CarolinaBrazil 9,1945,714
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8196,723
CataguasesBrazil 10,0436,241
CatalaoBrazil 10,1316,296
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4476,492
CaxiasBrazil 8,6875,398
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2566,995
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1895,089
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0956,273
ChapecoBrazil 11,1876,952
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2636,377
CipoBrazil 8,8745,514
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4045,844
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8916,147
CordeiroBrazil 10,0766,261
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5125,911
CorumbaBrazil 10,8906,767
CoximBrazil 10,6446,614
CrateusBrazil 8,5195,294
CuiabaBrazil 10,5046,528
CuritibaBrazil 10,8216,724
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5165,292
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5804,089
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2453,259
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3923,351
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8603,641
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8774,273
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9575,566
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8915,525
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5713,462
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8135,476
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8374,249
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4564,012
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3653,955
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3623,953
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9315,550
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4644,017
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6044,104
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7824,215
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9903,722
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0924,407
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8714,270
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3733,339
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0725,016
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2874,528
Comox, BcCanada 8,9815,581
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0384,373
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2653,893
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3365,180
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7225,420
ChicoChile 13,8638,615
ChillanChile 13,2488,233
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3348,286
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4727,750
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8978,636
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0808,128
ChangchunChina 7,3954,595
ChangduChina 6,3393,939
ChangshaChina 7,7114,792
ChengduChina 6,8834,277
ChongqingChina 7,1574,448
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8846,142
CrikvenicaCroatia 735457
CamagueyCuba 9,2005,717
CasablancaCuba 9,3665,820
ChebCzech Republic 992616
CopenhagenDenmark 1,364848
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7555,441
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8735,514
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8135,477
CanarEcuador 11,2196,971
CairoEgypt 1,8561,153
CaenFrance 1,8741,165
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7171,067
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5745,328
CocobeachGabon 5,1783,218
CologneGermany 1,385861
ChiosGreece 843524
CorfuGreece 766476
ConakryGuinea 5,3893,349
CatacamasHonduras 10,3046,403
CholutecaHonduras 10,5236,539
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3713,959
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3303,934
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3303,934
ChahbaharIran 3,9622,462
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5071,558
ClonesIreland 2,4001,491
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4791,541
CorkIreland 2,4561,526
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4551,526
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,428887
CameriItaly 1,197744
CampobassoItaly 892554
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,338831
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,405873
Cape FrascaItaly 1,439894
Cape MeleItaly 1,269789
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 961597
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,190739
CerviaItaly 943586
CiampinoItaly 1,023636
Cimone MountainItaly 1,067663
Cisa PassItaly 1,119695
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,066662
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 924574
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,258782
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 949590
ChibaJapan 8,9285,548
ChichibuJapan 8,8365,491
ChichijimaJapan 9,7916,084
ChoshiJapan 8,9595,567
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6341,016
ChilekaMalawi 6,9234,302
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7154,173
ChitipaMalawi 6,2383,876
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3346,422
ComitanMexico 10,6146,596
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1527,552
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4514,009
ChoirMongolia 6,1543,824
CasablancaMorocco 3,0121,871
ChindeMozambique 7,2664,515
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2874,528
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,08610,617
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,57710,922
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,43510,834
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,52910,893
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,44310,839
CondegaNicaragua 10,4656,503
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6364,745
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2625,134
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9964,969
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1445,061
ChhorPakistan 4,6212,871
ChitralPakistan 4,1012,549
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1976,958
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2296,978
CajamarcaPeru 11,5487,176
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4267,100
ChiclayoPeru 11,6257,224
ChimbotePeru 11,7107,277
CuzcoPeru 11,5447,174
CzestochowaPoland 670416
CoimbraPortugal 2,6951,675
CalafatRomania 221137
CeahlauRomania 199123
ClujRomania 11773
ConstantaRomania 399248
CraiovaRomania 165103
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8353,004
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7372,322
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0043,731
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1134,420
Cape UelenRussia 7,5104,667
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8794,896
CaraRussia 6,1223,804
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6621,654
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6464,130
ChitaRussia 6,1393,815
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1433,818
CokurdahRussia 6,3173,925
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4594,013
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8865,522
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6444,750
CaceresSpain 2,5691,597
CadizSpain 2,7241,693
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4071,496
CordobaSpain 2,5391,578
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8514,257
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8284,864
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0815,022
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3664,577
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3474,565
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9364,932
ChumphonThailand 8,0204,984
CanakkaleTurkey 656408
CorumTurkey 1,054655
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2912,045
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5592,211
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1021,306
CernovcyUkraine 318197
ChernigovUkraine 821510
CarrascoUruguay 12,0237,471
ColoniaUruguay 12,1107,525
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5235,296
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6505,375
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6884,777
Camden, ScUsa 8,3965,217
Canton, NyUsa 7,1834,464
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5595,318
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9424,936
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6314,120
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5005,282
Casper, WyUsa 9,0095,599
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2095,723
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7214,798
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1105,039
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3545,191
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4185,231
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4215,233
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0865,025
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2945,154
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9094,915
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2335,116
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5765,329
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0634,389
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1004,412
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2695,138
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1655,695
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1015,655
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1725,078
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1645,073
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8976,150
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9034,911
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0305,611
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2175,106
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2005,095
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0705,015
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6315,363
Clark, SdUsa 8,4315,239
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0125,600
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5235,296
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4565,876
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8624,886
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2785,144
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7675,448
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9994,970
College Park, MdUsa 7,7484,815
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3135,787
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6695,387
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4075,224
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2725,140
Columbus, InUsa 8,2995,157
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9805,580
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0344,993
Conception, MoUsa 8,7185,418
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8965,528
Conway, ArUsa 8,9845,583
Conway, ScUsa 8,2675,137
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3284,554
Corning, ArUsa 8,8415,494
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1334,433
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9396,176
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4945,900
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4334,619
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4685,883
Covington, LaUsa 9,2085,722
Covington, TnUsa 8,7835,458
Crete, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7995,468
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8321,760
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8321,760
CaracasVenezuela 9,2485,747
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1775,703
CoroVenezuela 9,3895,835
ChipataZambia 6,6534,134
ChomaZambia 6,9704,331
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3884,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -