Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7291,696
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1471,334
DavisAntarctica 13,4708,370
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7837,943
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2937,639
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6786,014
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0939,379
DhakaBangladesh 6,3523,947
D’UccleBelgium 1,557968
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8366,112
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4366,485
DouradosBrazil 10,9486,803
DoualaCameroon 4,8513,014
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7833,594
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9864,962
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2415,121
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1855,086
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8273,621
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5473,447
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7614,202
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7664,826
DuianChina 6,0723,773
DubrovnikCroatia 591367
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2132,618
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8925,526
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9765,578
DabaaEgypt 1,6831,046
DakhlaEgypt 2,2971,428
DijonFrance 1,459907
DresdenGermany 964599
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9392,447
DebrecenHungary 268166
DalatangiIceland 3,1271,943
DaltonganjIndia 5,8223,618
DarbhangaIndia 5,8143,613
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4203,990
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4273,994
DumkaIndia 6,0533,761
DwarkaIndia 4,8052,986
DezfulIran 2,5671,595
DublinIreland 2,3241,444
DecimomannuItaly 1,427887
DobbiacoItaly 918570
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1563,204
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8041,121
DagorettiKenya 5,3833,345
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,142710
DedzaMalawi 6,7614,202
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0733,774
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3503,946
DaweiMyanmar 7,6644,763
De BiltNetherlands 1,543959
De KooyNetherlands 1,601995
Den HelderNetherlands 1,604997
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,67110,981
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,48910,868
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,27010,731
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,41010,819
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8571,154
DalbandinPakistan 3,9732,469
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2742,656
DirPakistan 4,1402,572
DroshPakistan 4,1132,556
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2065,720
DohaQatar 3,3452,079
DorohoiRomania 298185
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1312,567
DudinkaRussia 4,2482,640
DzardzanRussia 5,7113,549
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1681,969
DakarSenegal 5,1863,223
DaruSierra Leone 5,3683,335
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4525,252
DamazinSudan 3,9052,426
DongolaSudan 3,0181,875
DamascusSyria 1,7351,078
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7351,078
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7821,107
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7142,308
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0453,756
DjerbaTunisia 1,7671,098
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,593990
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2991,429
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2241,382
DnepropetrovskUkraine 878546
DonetskUkraine 1,067663
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5952,234
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5425,308
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9544,942
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4495,872
Danville, IlUsa 8,3335,178
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2885,150
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9945,589
David City, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1185,045
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1225,668
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9595,567
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0706,258
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3905,213
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9896,207
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0414,997
Delphine, InUsa 8,1945,092
Denton, MdUsa 7,6884,777
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2325,737
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5145,291
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6626,004
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1695,077
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8844,899
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6225,358
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0765,640
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Dover, DeUsa 7,6884,777
Dover, TnUsa 8,6655,385
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5895,959
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2835,147
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9894,964
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5575,317
Durham, NhUsa 7,0794,399
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3332,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -