Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4971,552
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0081,248
EsquelArgentina 13,6038,453
EzeizaArgentina 12,1897,574
East SaleAustralia 15,3309,526
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1808,190
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1808,190
EssendonAustralia 15,1399,407
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2286,356
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4547,117
EspinosaBrazil 9,5035,905
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2734,519
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2875,149
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2495,126
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2605,133
Edson, AbCanada 8,3515,190
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1434,439
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2775,144
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7455,434
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3783,342
ErlianChina 6,5744,085
El CaranoColombia 10,3746,447
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,230764
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9495,561
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7605,444
El ArishEgypt 1,8401,144
El TorEgypt 2,1271,322
ErfurtGermany 1,126700
EssenGermany 1,401871
EsfahanIran 2,7801,727
EilatIsrael 2,0391,267
EsashiJapan 8,3955,216
EldoretKenya 5,1523,202
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5943,476
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3082,055
EeldeNetherlands 1,499932
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,49810,873
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,5796,574
EnuguNigeria 4,6532,892
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4287,101
EvoraPortugal 2,7351,700
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4254,614
EkimcanRussia 7,1214,425
Elat’MaRussia 1,607999
ElistaRussia 1,548962
ErbogacenRussia 5,3813,344
EssejRussia 4,8983,044
Ed DueimSudan 3,6192,249
El FasherSudan 3,5792,224
El GeneinaSudan 3,5962,234
El ObeidSudan 3,6732,283
El ShowakSudan 3,6592,274
En NahudSudan 3,7022,301
EdirneTurkey 500311
ErzincanTurkey 1,427887
ErzurumTurkey 1,532952
EskisehirTurkey 851529
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6311,635
EntebbeUganda 5,1523,201
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2161,377
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1801,355
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7324,805
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6855,397
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6964,161
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6505,375
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0005,593
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0536,247
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9384,933
Elko, NvUsa 9,5925,961
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9635,570
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5074,665
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7086,032
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0574,386
Erie, PaUsa 7,7114,791
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8595,505
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5125,911
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9625,569
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8846,142
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4375,243
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3585,815
Evansville, InUsa 8,4675,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -