Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9292,441
FarahAfghanistan 3,5682,217
FormosaArgentina 11,5057,149
ForrestAustralia 13,4368,349
FrancistownBotswana 7,4594,635
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8264,863
FloraniaBrazil 8,3275,175
FlorestaBrazil 8,6635,383
FlorianoBrazil 8,8235,483
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9526,806
FormosaBrazil 9,8676,131
FortalezaBrazil 8,2525,128
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1976,958
FrancaBrazil 10,2926,396
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7344,806
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6874,777
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8914,903
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9874,964
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5245,297
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6614,760
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5934,718
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2055,099
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8664,888
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6074,106
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6034,103
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6763,527
FayaChad 3,1231,941
FamagustaCyprus 1,447899
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,535954
FarafraEgypt 2,1111,312
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3743,339
FichtelbergGermany 973605
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,244773
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 595370
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8453,011
FaranahGuinea 5,1703,213
FalconaraItaly 881548
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,039646
Foggia, PugliaItaly 838521
FonniItaly 1,360845
FrontoneItaly 933580
FrosinoneItaly 981610
FukauraJapan 8,4885,274
FukueJapan 8,4775,268
FukuiJapan 8,6635,383
FukuokaJapan 8,5065,285
FukushimaJapan 8,7645,446
FukuyamaJapan 8,6165,354
FushikiJapan 8,6505,375
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9592,460
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8304,865
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2075,100
FunchalMadeira 3,7722,344
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4785,268
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7881,732
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0361,265
FaroPortugal 2,8231,755
FerganaRussia 3,8582,398
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4503,387
FalunSweden 1,7391,081
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7911,113
FeodosijaUkraine 885550
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6974,783
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4715,264
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3205,170
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2085,100
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8784,274
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1845,086
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6145,353
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4825,271
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3025,159
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0125,600
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1885,088
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7835,458
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6945,402
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6375,989
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9974,969
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9756,199
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8504,878
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0475,000
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1655,696
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4065,224
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1375,678
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0345,614
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8925,526
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0905,649
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0905,028
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4545,875
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1574,447
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3215,171
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4155,851
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7834,836
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8274,864
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1466,305
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3435,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -