Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0312,505
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9732,469
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2871,421
General PicoArgentina 12,6087,835
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0577,492
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0934,408
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5139,640
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2987,642
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0418,104
GrazAustria 676420
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8841,171
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9921,238
GomelBelarus 889552
GrodnoBelarus 869540
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5465,310
GoianiaBrazil 10,0976,275
GoiasBrazil 10,0986,275
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7756,074
GrajauBrazil 8,9925,588
GuairaBrazil 11,0566,870
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3245,173
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4335,862
GarouaCameroon 4,1812,598
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6613,518
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3124,544
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0425,619
Golden, BcCanada 8,5935,339
Goose, NfCanada 5,7903,598
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5564,695
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2625,134
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5594,076
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2153,862
GanzhouChina 8,0485,001
GuangzhouChina 8,1375,057
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7855,459
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2606,997
GonderEthiopia 3,9062,427
GourdonFrance 1,7751,103
GrenobleFrance 1,430889
GeisenheimGermany 1,287800
GorlitzGermany 899559
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6751,662
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6466,616
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8655,509
GoaIndia 5,7003,542
GuwahatiIndia 6,2593,889
GelaItaly 1,269789
GenoaItaly 1,205749
GhediItaly 1,074667
Gioia Del ColleItaly 804500
GrazzaniseItaly 963599
GrossetoItaly 1,090677
GrottaglieItaly 798496
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,287800
GuidoniaItaly 1,002623
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2723,276
GifuJapan 8,7505,437
GaoMali 3,9752,470
GuamMariana Islands 11,1556,932
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9246,788
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7746,695
GuaymasMexico 10,6456,615
GaluutMongolia 5,6083,485
GemertNetherlands 1,490926
GisborneNew Zealand 17,73611,022
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,73811,022
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,28810,743
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,58310,926
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,67310,982
GayaNiger 4,2452,638
GardermoenNorway 1,8171,129
GeiloNorway 1,9401,206
GdanskPoland 1,032641
GalatiRomania 308192
Gor’KijRussia 1,7921,113
GorznyjRussia 1,7321,076
GridinoRussia 2,3261,445
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8853,035
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5047,770
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,7581,092
GijonSpain 2,3501,460
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8242,376
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6872,291
GoteborgSweden 1,560969
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,570975
GothenburgSweden 1,559969
GunnarnSweden 2,1711,349
GenevaSwitzerland 1,385861
GabesTunisia 1,7781,105
GafsaTunisia 1,8071,123
GiresunTurkey 1,274792
GoztepeTurkey 680423
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7291,696
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6851,669
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2701,411
GajvoronUkraine 521324
GeniceskUkraine 829515
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9165,541
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7274,802
Galva, IlUsa 8,3505,189
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6445,993
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5215,295
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9954,968
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2844,526
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6205,978
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0935,029
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1165,665
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8855,521
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1225,047
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4155,851
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4595,878
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9574,945
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7236,042
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0005,593
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7745,452
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9704,952
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2185,107
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9165,541
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1625,072
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4635,259
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0975,653
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1605,070
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7834,836
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3815,830
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4015,220
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4545,254
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5115,289
Groton, CtUsa 7,2854,527
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9774,957
GuanareVenezuela 9,5845,956
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8086,095
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8905,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -