Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4532,146
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2011,368
HuamboAngola 6,5684,082
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4897,761
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5969,691
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5859,685
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9668,679
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3402,697
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0515,003
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4944,035
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4764,024
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6124,730
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7883,597
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8754,894
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6194,735
Hope, BcCanada 8,9235,545
HaikouChina 8,1395,058
HailarChina 6,6834,153
HamiChina 5,3563,329
HetanChina 4,6542,892
HavanaCuba 9,3845,832
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7775,454
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7485,436
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9605,568
HelwanEgypt 1,8801,168
HurguadaEgypt 2,2401,392
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6641,656
HelsinkiFinland 1,599994
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6161,004
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,63810,339
HamburgGermany 1,333828
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,333829
HannoverGermany 1,281796
HelgolandGermany 1,482921
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,019633
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,166725
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9103,051
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7307,911
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5477,797
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1541,960
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8893,659
HaifaIsrael 1,7171,067
HaboroJapan 8,2655,136
HachijojimaJapan 9,1225,669
HachinoheJapan 8,5845,334
HagiJapan 8,5045,284
HakodateJapan 8,4335,240
HamadaJapan 8,5055,285
HamamatsuJapan 8,8615,506
HikoneJapan 8,7295,424
HimejiJapan 8,6715,388
HiradoJapan 8,4705,263
HirooJapan 8,5255,298
HiroshimaJapan 8,5715,326
HitaJapan 8,5635,321
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6405,369
HunLibya 1,9851,233
HomboriMali 4,1512,580
HomalinMyanmar 6,6044,104
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4184,610
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,51310,883
HighbankNew Zealand 17,46110,850
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,29410,747
HororataNew Zealand 17,48010,862
HyderabadPakistan 4,5282,813
HuanucoPeru 11,5887,201
HelPoland 1,049652
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5874,715
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3392,075
HatangaRussia 4,8403,007
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1271,943
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4894,654
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5581,589
HurbanovoSlovakia 504313
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1968,822
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8584,883
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7514,817
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0084,355
HalaibSudan 2,8571,776
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5552,209
HudeibaSudan 3,2682,031
HaparandaSweden 2,2271,384
HarnosandSweden 1,9121,188
HamaSyria 1,595991
HassakahSyria 1,7301,075
Hua HinThailand 7,9174,920
HakkariTurkey 1,8651,159
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9471,210
HersonUkraine 659409
Hmel’NickijUkraine 459286
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7576,063
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0724,394
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5575,317
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6504,754
Hart, MiUsa 7,8954,906
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2614,512
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6055,347
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6935,402
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Hays, KsUsa 9,0155,602
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0686,256
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8745,515
Helena, MtUsa 8,8835,520
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5104,667
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0454,999
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3795,207
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4965,901
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8825,520
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8765,516
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4795,269
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5494,691
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4735,265
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9994,970
Holly, CoUsa 9,2575,752
Homer, AkUsa 8,2865,149
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2755,142
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5635,321
Horton, KsUsa 8,7765,453
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8465,497
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0164,981
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7924,842
Houma, LaUsa 9,3725,824
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6185,977
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1445,061
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7035,408
Huron, SdUsa 8,4965,280
HanoiVietnam 7,7274,802
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5755,328
HarareZimbabwe 7,1194,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -