Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3461,458
In SalahAlgeria 2,8071,744
InnsbruckAustria 987614
IbiriteBrazil 10,0176,224
IguatuBrazil 8,5235,296
IlheusBrazil 9,2335,737
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0485,622
IndaialBrazil 10,9396,798
IpameriBrazil 10,1086,281
IraiBrazil 11,2346,981
IreceBrazil 9,1255,670
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1325,675
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6806,015
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5835,955
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7516,059
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9736,197
ItapevaBrazil 10,6746,633
ItirucuBrazil 9,1695,698
ItuacuBrazil 9,3005,779
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8926,768
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6964,161
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4183,988
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1924,469
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6763,527
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7453,570
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9507,426
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4549,603
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2408,849
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8015,469
IzobambaEcuador 11,0136,844
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8321,138
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6286,604
IoanninaGreece 728452
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7612,958
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6862,290
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2843,283
IranshahrIran 3,8212,374
IstranaItaly 929578
IidaJapan 8,8025,470
IizukaJapan 8,5215,295
IrakoJapan 8,8345,490
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7915,463
IrozakiJapan 8,9415,556
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8275,485
IshinomakiJapan 8,7525,439
IwamizawaJapan 8,3685,200
IzuharaJapan 8,3875,212
IrbidJordan 1,7831,108
IfraneMorocco 2,8311,759
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,28010,738
IlorinNigeria 4,5482,826
InchonNorth Korea 7,9594,946
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6182,248
IslamabadPakistan 4,3312,691
IquitosPeru 10,8826,762
IloiloPhilippines 9,8006,090
IasiRomania 311193
IcaRussia 7,8644,887
IlirnejRussia 7,0824,401
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3454,564
IrkutskRussia 5,5893,473
Ivdel’Russia 2,8741,786
IbizaSpain 2,0101,249
IspartaTurkey 1,041647
IstanbulTurkey 671417
IzmirTurkey 856532
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 354220
IzmailUkraine 373232
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9825,582
Independence, KsUsa 9,0345,614
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1954,471
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2555,130
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5785,331
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9034,911
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8645,508
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4085,225
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8424,873
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4614,636
IsokaZambia 6,2753,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -