Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9422,450
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0772,534
JuninArgentina 12,3307,662
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6826,638
JacobinaBrazil 9,0175,603
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2795,145
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2785,144
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9666,193
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1186,288
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2395,120
JiuquanChina 5,8863,658
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5896,580
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8525,501
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0045,595
JoensuuFinland 1,9091,186
JokioinenFinland 1,6711,039
JyvskylFinland 1,8501,150
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7622,959
JulianehbGreenland 4,6902,914
JagdalpurIndia 6,0333,749
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9416,178
JerusalemIsrael 1,8201,131
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4986,523
JosNigeria 4,2482,640
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2982,049
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2922,046
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3212,685
JhelumPakistan 4,4202,747
JiwaniPakistan 4,0642,525
JuliacaPeru 11,5577,182
JakutskRussia 6,3373,938
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6381,018
JenisejskRussia 4,6352,880
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5035,284
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0955,030
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4884,653
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0091,870
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6412,263
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0104,978
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6931,673
JubaSudan 4,6082,864
JokkmokkSweden 2,3281,446
JönköpingSweden 1,495929
Jonkoping ASweden 1,495929
JendoubaTunisia 1,6421,020
JerbaTunisia 1,7421,083
JerseyUk 2,0011,243
JaltaUkraine 803499
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1005,655
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7465,435
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7245,421
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4465,248
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7694,828
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2685,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -