Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9742,469
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9042,426
KhostAfghanistan 4,1032,550
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8292,380
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0658,740
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9368,039
KlagenfurtAustria 757471
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8871,173
KandiBenin 4,3442,699
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7575,442
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2794,523
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2814,524
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8015,469
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8454,875
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3364,559
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1224,426
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9304,306
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9683,709
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0774,398
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2412,635
KashiChina 4,2272,627
KunmingChina 7,1894,467
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6443,508
KhargaEgypt 2,3321,449
KosseirEgypt 2,3651,469
KajaaniFinland 2,0681,285
KuopioFinland 1,9161,191
KuusamoFinland 2,2641,407
KarlsruheGermany 1,231765
KasselGermany 1,237769
KonstanzGermany 1,153716
KumasiGhana 4,9973,105
KalamataGreece 985612
KerkiraGreece 766476
Kythira IslandGreece 1,061659
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7862,974
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6832,288
KankanGuinea 5,0513,139
KindiaGuinea 5,2983,292
KissidougouGuinea 5,1883,224
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5997,829
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2585,131
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2595,132
KeszthelyHungary 538334
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2672,030
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2623,892
KotaIndia 5,1093,175
KozhikodeIndia 6,1923,848
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5487,176
KermanIran 3,3242,065
KermanshahIran 2,3251,445
Khoram AbadIran 2,4711,535
KilkennyIreland 2,3811,480
KingstonJamaica 9,3985,840
KagoshimaJapan 8,6815,394
KanazawaJapan 8,6435,371
KaruizawaJapan 8,7755,453
KatsuuraJapan 8,9795,580
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8595,505
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2615,133
KobeJapan 8,7155,416
KochiJapan 8,7075,410
KofuJapan 8,8335,489
KumagayaJapan 8,8405,493
KumamotoJapan 8,5895,337
KumejimaJapan 8,8515,500
KureJapan 8,5905,338
KushiroJapan 8,5205,294
KutchanJapan 8,3405,183
KyotoJapan 8,7205,419
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3012,673
KitaleKenya 5,0923,164
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7791,727
KufraLibya 2,4001,491
KaunasLithuania 1,011629
KlaipedaLithuania 1,125699
KybartaiLithuania 988614
KarongaMalawi 6,2753,899
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6025,345
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6866,019
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7895,461
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7305,425
KuantanMalaysia 8,8645,508
KuchingMalaysia 9,5985,964
KayesMali 4,8102,989
KeniebaMali 4,9413,070
KidalMali 3,6922,294
KitaMali 4,8122,990
KoutiaMali 4,6422,884
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9548,050
KisinevMoldova 399248
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7284,181
KhatgalMongolia 5,4193,367
KhovdMongolia 4,9643,085
KhujirtMongolia 5,7723,587
KhutagMongolia 5,6353,501
KenitraMorocco 2,8841,792
KalewaMyanmar 6,6764,149
KathaMyanmar 6,7634,203
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0154,981
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8974,286
KengtungMyanmar 7,2274,491
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5834,091
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0655,011
KathmanduNepal 5,6663,521
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4429,596
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,61410,946
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,63510,959
KarioiNew Zealand 17,58910,930
KawerauNew Zealand 17,60810,942
KopuaNew Zealand 17,67510,984
KanoNigeria 4,0292,504
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0805,021
KarasjokNorway 2,6341,637
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1791,354
KristiansandNorway 1,7551,090
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1831,356
KhasabOman 3,5802,225
KarachiPakistan 4,4642,774
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4682,776
KhanpurPakistan 4,4662,775
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2152,619
KororPalau 10,9636,813
Kasprowy WierchPoland 492306
KlodzkoPoland 758471
KoszalinPoland 1,093679
KrakowPoland 574357
KalakanRussia 6,1483,821
KaliningradRussia 1,025637
KamenskoeRussia 7,5134,668
KandalaksaRussia 2,4261,508
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7651,718
KazanRussia 2,0671,284
KemRussia 2,2261,383
KerchRussia 959596
KhabarovskRussia 7,5844,713
KirenskRussia 5,5383,442
KirovRussia 2,2281,384
KljuciRussia 7,9674,951
KolpasevRussia 4,1072,552
KorfRussia 7,7204,797
KostromaRussia 1,7461,085
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6863,533
KotlasRussia 2,2531,400
KrasnodarRussia 1,177731
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6771,664
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6031,617
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7442,948
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0852,538
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0651,283
KurganRussia 3,0541,897
KurskRussia 1,104686
KyraRussia 6,2033,854
KigaliRwanda 5,3433,320
KoldaSenegal 5,1773,217
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2603,269
KosiceSlovakia 388241
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2945,154
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8704,891
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8404,250
KadugliSudan 3,9052,427
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1121,934
KassalaSudan 3,5622,213
KhartoumSudan 3,4482,143
KostiSudan 3,7162,309
KalmarSweden 1,320820
KaresuandoSweden 2,5191,565
KarlstadSweden 1,6781,043
KristianstadSweden 1,332828
KamishliSyria 1,7221,070
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7724,830
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2065,099
Khon KaenThailand 7,8374,870
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9374,932
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8974,907
KairouanTunisia 1,6261,010
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,399869
KarsTurkey 1,6421,020
KastamonuTurkey 922573
KayseriTurkey 1,221759
KonyaTurkey 1,115693
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8051,743
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4002,113
KinlossUk 2,2911,424
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,010627
KievUkraine 702437
KirillovkaUkraine 951591
KirovogradUkraine 684425
KlepininoUkraine 784487
KomissarovkaUkraine 798496
Kovel’Ukraine 605376
Krovoj RogUkraine 736457
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0094,977
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7995,468
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7675,448
Keene, NhUsa 7,1424,438
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0214,984
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3985,840
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2125,724
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0775,640
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3985,219
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2315,736
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1235,048
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6626,004
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4375,243
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4985,281
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4734,644
KabompoZambia 6,6044,104
KabweZambia 6,7134,171
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7074,168
KafirondaZambia 6,5054,042
KaomaZambia 6,7384,187
KasamaZambia 6,2673,895
KasempaZambia 6,5994,101
KawambwaZambia 6,2013,854
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9864,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -