Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8321,138
LuandaAngola 6,1723,835
LuenaAngola 6,4163,987
La PlataArgentina 12,1587,555
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7247,286
La RiojaArgentina 12,3637,682
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4687,748
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1168,772
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5567,181
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5129,640
LavertonAustralia 15,1359,405
LearmonthAustralia 11,7587,307
LongreachAustralia 14,1618,800
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1618,800
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8649,858
Low HeadAustralia 15,4569,605
LinzAustria 798496
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2991,429
LerwickUk 2,3001,429
La PazBolivia 11,4887,139
LavrasBrazil 10,1846,328
LencoisBrazil 9,1995,716
LinharesBrazil 9,6986,026
LondrinaBrazil 10,7856,702
LomBulgaria 229142
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8284,864
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5154,670
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8254,241
Langara, BcCanada 8,6835,396
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3384,560
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6115,351
London, OnCanada 7,6944,781
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6783,528
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5204,673
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8395,492
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9792,473
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7227,905
LanzhouChina 6,5094,045
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9783,715
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0326,234
LimonCosta Rica 10,5056,528
LarnacaCyprus 1,456905
LimassolCyprus 1,447899
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3983,976
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8853,657
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,592989
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7865,460
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8355,490
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8335,489
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8155,478
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0446,863
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3587,058
LuxorEgypt 2,3651,470
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6506,618
Laucala BayFiji 16,14010,029
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7181,067
Le MansFrance 1,8251,134
LilleFrance 1,6381,018
LyonFrance 1,482921
LambarnGabon 5,3473,323
LastourvilleGabon 5,3033,296
LibrevilleGabon 5,2423,258
LeipzigGermany 1,060659
LindenbergGermany 1,018632
LamiaGreece 778484
LarissaGreece 698434
LemnosGreece 662411
LimnosGreece 660410
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3855,210
LabeGuinea 5,1473,198
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4707,749
La CeibaHonduras 10,2996,400
La MesaHonduras 10,3976,461
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6452,886
LudhianaIndia 4,7232,935
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,496929
LatinaItaly 1,014630
LatronicoItaly 913567
LecceItaly 784487
LodwarKenya 4,8763,030
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5274,677
LiepajaLatvia 1,207750
LaukuvaLithuania 1,100683
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,400870
LazaropoleMacedonia 546339
LabuanMalaysia 9,6756,012
LuqaMalta 1,367850
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4745,266
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9726,818
LashioMyanmar 6,9624,327
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,30310,753
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,48510,866
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,62510,952
LincolnNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,62210,950
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,62210,950
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,62210,950
LagosNigeria 4,7952,980
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0101,249
LillehammerNorway 1,9161,191
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5552,831
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1756,945
LimaPeru 11,8287,350
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6936,023
LisbonPortugal 2,8241,755
LeninbadRussia 3,7112,306
LevsiRussia 3,1271,943
LungiSierra Leone 5,4503,387
LjubljanaSlovenia 742461
LanzaroteSpain 3,7722,344
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1311,325
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,178732
LuganoSwitzerland 1,169727
LatakiaSyria 1,504934
LampangThailand 7,4454,626
LoeiThailand 7,6794,772
Lop BuriThailand 7,7974,845
LomeTogo 4,9243,060
LeemingUk 2,0441,270
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2991,429
London, EnglandUk 1,8911,175
London-GatwickUk 1,8781,167
LynehamUk 2,0061,247
L’VovUkraine 448278
LjubasevkaUkraine 523325
LozovajaUkraine 983611
LubnyUkraine 813505
LuckUkraine 556345
LuganskUkraine 1,184736
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1895,089
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3975,839
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4785,890
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8495,499
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1734,458
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2895,772
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8385,492
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6836,017
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2465,124
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1165,665
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0805,021
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1255,670
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0746,260
Larned, KsUsa 9,1045,658
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3065,783
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0386,238
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7514,817
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8055,472
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0794,399
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5085,287
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7835,458
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7515,438
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0645,011
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4415,245
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2995,157
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6885,399
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0595,008
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0835,645
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9474,317
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7515,438
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9984,970
Libby, MtUsa 8,8355,490
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8144,856
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3435,185
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0215,606
Llano, TxUsa 9,7356,049
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3846,453
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3646,441
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3826,452
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7866,081
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0454,999
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3505,189
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9775,579
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8095,474
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3014,537
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6465,994
Luling, TxUsa 9,7776,075
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9345,552
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0184,983
LivingstoneZambia 7,0754,396
LundaziZambia 6,5224,053
LusakaZambia 6,8204,238
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8094,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -