Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5492,205
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6942,296
MilianaAlgeria 2,1051,308
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8874,280
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,10310,006
Malarg EArgentina 13,0008,078
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3328,285
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3617,681
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2777,629
MendozaArgentina 12,7647,931
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7557,926
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7817,321
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3708,930
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,71910,389
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1007,519
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4187,717
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1309,402
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1489,413
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7189,146
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8279,214
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5888,444
MuharraqBahrain 3,2001,988
MinskBelarus 940584
MogilevBelarus 1,004624
MaunBotswana 7,3144,545
MacapaBrazil 8,8605,505
MacauBrazil 8,2285,113
MaceioBrazil 8,5585,318
MachadoBrazil 10,2826,389
ManausBrazil 9,8026,091
MarabaBrazil 9,1555,689
MaringaBrazil 10,8416,737
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2555,751
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5085,909
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8725,513
MonteiroBrazil 8,4975,280
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7246,043
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3495,188
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0725,638
MamfeCameroon 4,6792,908
MarouaCameroon 4,0392,510
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0753,775
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1494,443
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5835,334
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7224,799
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8085,473
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5065,286
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9825,581
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4734,022
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5304,058
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0514,382
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0754,396
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2805,146
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0434,377
Morden, MbCanada 8,0685,014
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4394,623
MoundouChad 4,2102,616
MatecanaColombia 10,3806,450
MoroniComoros 6,6744,147
MosnovCzech Republic 623387
MarstalDenmark 1,390864
Melville HallDominica 8,4255,235
MichesDominican Republic 8,7445,434
MocaDominican Republic 8,8225,482
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8665,509
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8665,510
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8145,477
MilagroEcuador 11,2346,981
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6311,013
MinyaEgypt 2,0541,276
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9053,048
MassawaEritrea 3,6482,267
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7111,684
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6171,005
MarseilleFrance 1,513940
MontpellierFrance 1,605998
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7985,467
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,86810,482
MakokouGabon 5,1473,199
MayumbaGabon 5,6303,499
MitzicGabon 5,1533,202
MkamboGabon 5,0773,155
MoandaGabon 5,3643,334
MouilaGabon 5,4533,389
MagdeburgGermany 1,150715
MunichGermany 971604
MünsterGermany 1,382859
MethoniGreece 1,016631
MilosGreece 1,009627
MitiliniGreece 775482
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 771479
MacentaGuinea 5,2373,254
MamouGuinea 5,2203,244
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5057,150
MiskolcHungary 362225
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9903,722
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1043,171
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3533,326
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1893,846
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7176,660
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6117,215
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5325,302
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7067,896
MashhadIran 3,1331,947
Malin HeadIreland 2,4341,512
M. CalamitaItaly 1,141709
Marina Di GinosaItaly 835519
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,099683
MilanItaly 1,151715
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,192741
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,098682
ManIvory Coast 5,2353,253
MaebashiJapan 8,7995,468
MaizuruJapan 8,6595,381
MakurazakiJapan 8,6885,399
MatsueJapan 8,5225,295
MatsumotoJapan 8,7505,437
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6365,366
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1945,713
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7286,667
MishimaJapan 8,9025,532
MitoJapan 8,8825,519
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0215,606
MiyakoJapan 8,6845,396
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8695,511
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7015,407
MiyazakiJapan 8,7055,410
MombetsuJapan 8,3495,188
MoriokaJapan 8,6365,366
MuroranJapan 8,4025,221
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7725,451
MutsuJapan 8,5035,284
Ma’AnJordan 2,0121,250
MafraqJordan 1,8201,131
MombasaKenya 5,7473,571
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2543,887
MaseruLesotho 8,3585,194
MonroviaLiberia 5,5023,419
MisratahLibya 1,6871,048
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1914,469
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3784,585
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8424,873
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6254,739
MakhangaMalawi 7,0174,361
MangochiMalawi 6,7904,219
MwmosaMalawi 6,9774,335
MzimbaMalawi 6,4844,029
MzuzuMalawi 6,4424,003
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9115,537
MersingMalaysia 9,0185,604
MiriMalaysia 9,6545,999
MaleMaldives 6,6384,125
MenakaMali 3,9002,424
MoptiMali 4,3622,711
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2988,264
MazatlanMexico 10,8616,749
MeridaMexico 10,0456,242
Mexico CityMexico 10,7926,706
MonterreyMexico 10,2916,395
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8866,765
MaantyMongolia 6,0563,763
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0683,771
MatadMongolia 6,5774,087
MurenMongolia 5,4593,392
MarrakechMorocco 3,1711,971
MeknesMorocco 2,8311,759
MideltMorocco 2,8551,774
MaputoMozambique 8,0194,983
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9574,323
MandalayMyanmar 6,9044,291
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9694,330
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8234,861
MindatMyanmar 6,7824,215
MonywaMyanmar 6,8214,239
MyeikMyanmar 7,8234,861
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7594,200
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,464910
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,45310,846
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,48210,863
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,52710,891
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,53810,898
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5616,563
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5696,568
MagariaNiger 3,9172,434
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7952,358
MaradiNiger 3,9332,444
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9152,433
MakurdiNigeria 4,4872,788
MinnaNigeria 4,3562,707
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1505,065
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3621,468
MajisOman 3,7492,329
MasirahOman 4,2182,621
Muscat  Oman 3,9342,444
MultanPakistan 4,4192,746
MurreePakistan 4,3352,694
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8417,979
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3507,053
MoyobambaPeru 11,3447,049
MactanPhilippines 9,9406,177
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3735,824
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6041,618
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1603,207
MagadanRussia 7,3394,560
MahackalaRussia 1,8791,167
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3052,054
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3062,054
MarkovoRussia 7,3874,591
MinusinskRussia 4,7472,950
MogocaRussia 6,3923,972
MoscowRussia 1,461908
MurmanskRussia 2,6251,631
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7441,705
MatamSenegal 4,8222,996
MogadishuSomalia 5,2883,286
MadridSpain 2,3081,434
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3201,441
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7441,084
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5781,602
MelillaSpain 2,5501,585
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2361,389
MalakalSudan 4,0942,544
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0515,003
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,323822
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2494,505
Mae SariangThailand 7,3304,555
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4894,654
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9804,959
MalatyaTurkey 1,411877
MersinTurkey 1,330826
MuglaTurkey 1,017632
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0661,284
ManstonUk 1,7761,104
MeloUruguay 11,7097,276
MercedesUruguay 12,0397,481
MontevideoUruguay 12,0367,480
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,6705,388
Madison, FlUsa 8,7675,448
Madison, InUsa 8,2405,121
Madison, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1485,063
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9115,538
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9784,958
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6715,388
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2245,110
Marion, InUsa 8,1375,056
Marion, NcUsa 8,2995,157
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7754,831
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3345,800
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8144,856
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9234,923
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0004,972
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6946,024
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5575,318
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0025,594
Medford, WiUsa 8,0354,993
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4795,269
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8635,508
Mena, ArUsa 9,0995,654
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0185,604
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5325,923
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6425,370
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0205,605
Midland, TxUsa 9,8226,104
Milan, MnUsa 8,3345,179
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3465,186
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6555,378
Milford, DeUsa 7,6244,738
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6045,347
Millen, GaUsa 8,5535,315
Millport, OhUsa 7,8434,874
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1424,438
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0855,024
Minden, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2055,099
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3165,168
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9285,548
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,1275,671
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3535,190
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2905,152
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3345,179
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8765,516
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5425,930
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5494,691
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0585,007
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2995,157
Moro, OrUsa 9,3535,812
Morris, MnUsa 8,2485,125
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1575,069
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8044,850
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4495,250
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8394,871
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0104,356
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5575,317
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5825,333
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9764,956
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1105,661
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2485,747
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6135,974
MaracayVenezuela 9,3275,796
MaturinVenezuela 9,0225,606
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6125,973
MeridaVenezuela 9,7286,045
MagoyeZambia 6,8804,275
MansaZambia 6,3443,942
MbalaZambia 6,1193,802
MfuweZambia 6,6144,110
MisamfuZambia 6,2563,887
MonguZambia 6,7884,218
MpikaZambia 6,4574,012
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6644,141
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8344,246
MumbwaZambia 6,7744,210
MwinilungaZambia 6,3983,976
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3554,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -