Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9132,432
NeuquenArgentina 13,1378,163
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3957,702
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,36410,168
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4838,379
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4129,577
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4989,009
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,8745,515
NatitingouBenin 4,4962,794
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1086,281
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3922,729
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6452,887
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6953,539
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0135,600
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0463,757
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3913,972
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4114,605
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1565,068
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3424,562
N’DjamenaChad 3,8392,386
NanchangChina 7,9084,914
NanjingChina 7,8564,882
NanningChina 7,7864,838
NicosiaCyprus 1,414878
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,316818
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7725,451
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9595,567
NegeleEthiopia 4,7402,946
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0469,971
NandiFiji 16,0469,971
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7891,112
NancyFrance 1,384860
NantesFrance 1,9651,221
NiceFrance 1,352840
NeustrelitzGermany 1,154717
NurembergGermany 1,055656
NurnbergGermany 1,058658
NaxosGreece 972604
NanortalikGreenland 4,6592,895
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6462,887
NordGreenland 4,2432,637
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8913,040
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2423,257
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6533,513
New DelhiIndia 4,9733,090
Naples, CampaniaItaly 961597
NaganoJapan 8,7275,423
NagasakiJapan 8,5415,308
NagoJapan 8,9105,537
NagoyaJapan 8,7815,457
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9235,545
NaraJapan 8,7535,439
NazeJapan 8,8695,511
NemuroJapan 8,5495,312
NiigataJapan 8,6705,388
NikkoJapan 8,7965,466
NobeokaJapan 8,6685,387
NairobiKenya 5,3823,344
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4798,998
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1332,568
NidaLithuania 1,080671
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0074,355
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7804,835
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4634,016
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6074,106
NaraMali 4,4862,788
NioroMali 4,6072,863
NemaMauritania 4,3532,705
NouakchottMauritania 4,7932,978
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7359,778
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,69710,997
NelsonNew Zealand 17,49210,870
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,46410,852
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,68710,991
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5766,572
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6552,271
NiameyNiger 4,1402,573
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5491,584
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8131,748
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7192,311
NawabshahPakistan 4,4602,772
NokkundiPakistan 3,8542,395
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3447,049
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3805,829
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9441,829
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5424,065
NikolaevRussia 618384
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4814,649
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2305,114
NizneangarskRussia 5,7183,553
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1523,201
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9621,840
NovgorodRussia 1,495929
NovosibirskRussia 4,1592,585
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9114,294
No. 6Sudan 2,8891,795
NyalaSudan 3,7522,332
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9184,920
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6924,780
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2325,116
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5054,664
NarathiwatThailand 8,5465,310
NigdeTurkey 1,233766
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5531,587
Nikopol’Ukraine 814506
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9974,969
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9974,969
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5595,319
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2455,745
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9255,546
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1504,443
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4794,647
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7834,836
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3145,166
New London, WiUsa 8,0124,979
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2935,775
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3105,785
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3205,170
New YorkUsa 7,4124,606
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4244,614
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4234,613
Newark, NjUsa 7,4454,626
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7354,807
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4605,257
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0885,648
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7315,425
Newport, TnUsa 8,3615,196
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7224,799
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8604,884
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6705,387
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6155,975
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7465,435
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9075,535
Norton, KsUsa 8,9755,577
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9204,922
NdolaZambia 6,5534,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -