Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3541,463
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1181,938
OranArgentina 11,7107,276
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7907,326
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7608,551
OstendeBelgium 1,6661,035
ObidosBrazil 9,3585,815
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4332,755
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2004,474
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2004,474
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5858,442
OdenseDenmark 1,432890
OtavaloEcuador 10,9436,800
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,53410,274
OuluFinland 2,1301,324
OroomiehIran 1,9531,213
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,295805
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0343,128
ObihiroJapan 8,4675,261
OfunatoJapan 8,7205,419
OitaJapan 8,6135,352
OkayamaJapan 8,6395,368
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8925,526
OmaezakiJapan 8,9035,532
OmuJapan 8,3105,164
OnahamaJapan 8,8575,504
OsakaJapan 8,7355,428
OshimaJapan 8,9585,567
OtaruJapan 8,3305,176
OwaseJapan 8,8285,486
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1371,950
OujoaMorocco 2,5081,558
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6669,735
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,61210,944
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,35110,782
OphirNew Zealand 17,34610,779
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,65210,969
OtautauNew Zealand 17,25010,719
OcotalNicaragua 10,4486,493
OrlandNorway 2,1861,358
OsloNorway 1,8041,121
OhotskRussia 7,0774,398
OkhotskRussia 7,0774,398
OlekminskRussia 6,0243,744
OlenekRussia 5,2933,289
OmskRussia 3,5592,211
OnegaRussia 2,1941,363
OrenburgRussia 2,3451,457
OymyakonRussia 6,7614,201
OviedoSpain 2,3751,476
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0271,260
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3181,440
OdessaUkraine 519323
OvrucUkraine 705438
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4375,243
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8764,894
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4085,846
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9254,925
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1834,464
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2645,757
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8055,472
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3055,161
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2105,723
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6525,376
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6525,376
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3585,194
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8655,509
Orono, MeUsa 6,8164,236
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0324,991
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3874,590
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3065,162
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8055,472
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4725,264
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8724,892
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0995,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -