Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,25210,099
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4294,616
ParanaArgentina 12,0937,515
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7017,271
PehuajoArgentina 12,4947,764
PergaminoArgentina 12,2587,617
PigeArgentina 12,6537,863
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3227,657
PosadasArgentina 11,4387,107
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7137,279
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8347,975
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1477,549
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6197,842
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9577,430
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1532,580
ParakouBenin 4,5392,821
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6085,349
ParacatuBrazil 9,9756,198
ParanaBrazil 9,6545,999
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7786,698
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4846,515
ParintinsBrazil 9,5095,909
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4245,235
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2636,999
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0666,255
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8045,471
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7085,411
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4865,895
PeixeBrazil 9,6636,005
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8645,508
PicosBrazil 8,7385,430
PiraiBrazil 10,2286,356
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0096,220
PompeuBrazil 10,0146,223
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0356,857
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0935,650
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0106,841
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5526,557
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3267,038
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5575,939
PosseBrazil 9,6796,014
PlevenBulgaria 269167
PlovdivBulgaria 408254
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3775,205
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1185,044
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1973,851
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8585,504
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2514,506
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4404,623
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5134,669
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0235,607
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0313,748
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9435,557
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0134,980
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0194,983
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4955,279
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6305,363
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0715,016
ParronChile 12,9928,073
Puerto AysenChile 13,8588,612
Puerto MonttChile 13,6408,476
Punta ArenasChile 14,1768,809
PingbianChina 7,5204,673
PeralesColombia 10,3666,442
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6395,990
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6376,610
PragueCzech Republic 874543
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0195,604
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8085,473
PoloDominican Republic 8,9815,581
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7955,466
PichilingueEcuador 11,1426,924
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2146,969
PuyoEcuador 11,0586,872
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7601,094
ParisFrance 1,6691,037
PerpignanFrance 1,7181,068
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4817,134
Port-GentilGabon 5,3843,346
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8917,389
PotsdamGermany 1,086675
PatrasGreece 861535
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1653,209
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5502,827
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3865,211
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0355,615
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1266,292
PecsHungary 454282
PambanIndia 6,6054,104
PuneIndia 5,4583,392
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0245,608
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6405,991
PadovaItaly 950590
Paganella MountainItaly 1,009627
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,232765
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,239770
PantelleriaItaly 1,419882
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,082672
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,373853
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 966600
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 873543
PiacenzaItaly 1,125699
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,105687
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 937582
Ponza IslandItaly 1,050652
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 881548
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,041647
PrizziItaly 1,258782
PakseLaos 8,1705,077
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5155,291
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0675,013
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1065,037
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5947,826
PodgoricaMontenegro 542337
PatheinMyanmar 7,1924,469
PutaoMyanmar 6,6214,114
PyiMyanmar 7,0734,395
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5469,661
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,63710,960
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,63710,960
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,61410,945
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,39410,809
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,54310,901
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2106,344
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8433,009
PohangNorth Korea 8,2465,124
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7864,838
PadidanPakistan 4,3992,734
PanjgurPakistan 4,0892,541
ParachinarPakistan 4,0822,536
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1712,592
PeshawarPakistan 4,1912,605
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2958,262
PilarParaguay 11,5647,186
PiscoPeru 11,8917,389
PiuraPeru 11,5597,183
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2626,998
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5885,958
PoznanPoland 906563
PrzemyslPoland 457284
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6191,628
PortalegrePortugal 2,6621,654
Porto Portugal 2,6691,659
PavelecRussia 1,400870
PecoraRussia 2,9291,820
PermRussia 2,5501,585
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2035,097
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8981,179
PjatigorskRussia 1,500932
PoronajskRussia 7,9204,922
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,087675
Providenja BayRussia 7,6714,767
PskovRussia 1,368850
PodorSenegal 4,8463,011
PopradSlovakia 465289
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8725,513
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9654,949
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8711,163
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7544,197
Port SudanSudan 3,1531,959
ParamariboSuriname 8,7095,412
PiteňSweden 2,1771,353
PalmyraSyria 1,7331,077
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,82210,453
PhetchabunThailand 7,7124,792
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6174,733
PhraeThailand 7,5074,665
PhuketThailand 8,1665,074
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1385,057
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9124,917
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9644,949
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8125,476
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1431,332
PoltavaUkraine 889552
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9007,395
PradoUruguay 12,0387,480
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9697,438
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4165,230
Pana, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Paoli, InUsa 8,2995,157
Paris, IlUsa 8,3335,178
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1255,049
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1735,700
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1195,667
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3035,781
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0825,644
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7715,450
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2155,726
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0775,640
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3725,203
Perry, OkUsa 9,1775,703
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5744,707
Philo, OhUsa 7,9814,960
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1636,316
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5995,344
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0515,624
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0645,011
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4375,243
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8334,868
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4124,606
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1394,436
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8415,494
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2645,757
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0645,011
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3065,162
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8725,513
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1075,659
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5415,929
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4754,645
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1075,659
Portage, WiUsa 8,0585,008
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9914,344
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3415,805
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2525,128
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1285,673
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9015,531
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7634,824
Princeton, InUsa 8,4995,281
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1974,472
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3525,812
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6856,018
PetaukeZambia 6,7154,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -