Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4752,160
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9861,234
QubaAzerbaijan 2,0191,255
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4245,235
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8913,661
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8414,251
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5785,330
QuinteroChile 12,9598,053
QingdaoChina 7,6574,758
QiqiharChina 7,0564,385
QuitoEcuador 10,9926,831
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,27710,736
QuettaPakistan 4,0672,527
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4775,889
Quitman, GaUsa 8,8315,488
Quang TriVietnam 8,1555,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -