Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1227,532
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8407,358
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4537,739
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0078,704
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6847,260
RosarioArgentina 12,1997,581
RichmondAustralia 15,3509,539
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6359,094
RecifeBrazil 8,3645,197
RemansoBrazil 9,0005,592
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9466,802
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2046,341
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9136,781
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3196,412
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4075,224
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7124,792
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2335,116
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2365,118
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8913,661
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6645,384
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7764,210
RuoqiangChina 5,1723,214
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9086,157
RandersDenmark 1,532952
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9535,564
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7695,449
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4549,603
RumipambaEcuador 11,0696,878
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0281,260
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1781,353
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9521,213
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5755,329
RostockGermany 1,265786
RhodesGreece 1,096681
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2802,038
ReykhólarIceland 3,5082,180
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4572,149
RamsarIran 2,4141,500
RashtIran 2,3111,436
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3111,436
RadicofaniItaly 1,030640
Resia PassItaly 1,046650
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 924574
RivoltoItaly 854531
Rolle PassItaly 950591
RomeItaly 1,021635
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,048651
Ronchi LegionariItaly 823511
RumoiJapan 8,2975,156
RigaLatvia 1,238769
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,070665
RodriguesMauritius 8,2895,151
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3563,328
RabatMorocco 2,9121,810
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3004,537
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0974,410
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,51710,885
RangioraNew Zealand 17,51810,886
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,42110,826
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,58310,926
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,58010,924
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,33210,771
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,48510,865
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,72011,011
RivasNicaragua 10,5886,580
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3992,734
RebolyRussia 2,0501,274
Rostov On DonRussia 1,212753
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0971,924
RagaSudan 4,1532,581
RashadSudan 3,8292,379
RenkSudan 3,8732,407
RumbekSudan 4,3692,715
RanongThailand 8,0164,981
Roi EtThailand 7,9364,931
RizeTurkey 1,425886
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2852,041
Razdel’NajaUkraine 475295
RomnyUkraine 885550
RovnoUkraine 554344
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6062,241
RochaUruguay 11,8857,385
Racine, WiUsa 8,0975,031
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1065,037
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7575,442
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7585,442
Reading, PaUsa 7,5834,712
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8896,145
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9135,538
Redding, CaUsa 9,8556,124
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3206,413
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8726,134
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1945,092
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8874,901
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8874,901
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0685,013
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2505,127
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4824,649
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5085,287
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Rockville, InUsa 8,2765,143
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5445,309
Rome, GaUsa 8,6485,374
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9894,964
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6215,978
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8186,101
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6884,777
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5015,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -