Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5812,225
ShkoderAlbania 549341
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7381,080
SaltaArgentina 11,9267,411
San AntonioArgentina 13,0588,115
San LuisArgentina 12,6137,838
San RafaelArgentina 12,8527,986
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7067,896
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0607,494
SarmientoArgentina 13,6388,475
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4019,571
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3999,569
SalzburgAustria 873542
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9221,194
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1371,328
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0611,281
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4822,785
SaveBenin 4,6812,909
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2086,965
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 495307
SalvadorBrazil 9,0415,618
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4677,126
SantaremBrazil 9,3365,802
SantosBrazil 10,4996,524
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4456,491
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4735,886
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4805,269
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0996,897
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4547,117
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2586,374
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5635,321
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6235,980
São PauloBrazil 10,4836,514
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3786,449
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9476,803
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9365,553
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9525,563
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9846,204
SobralBrazil 8,3725,202
SoureBrazil 8,7315,425
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2885,772
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7457,299
SurubimBrazil 8,4005,220
SadovoBulgaria 412256
SandanskiBulgaria 476296
SofiaBulgaria 354220
SiemreapCambodia 8,1585,069
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3063,918
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5675,324
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5994,101
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7675,448
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8973,664
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4454,005
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1565,068
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6164,733
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0703,772
Scott, SkCanada 8,2155,105
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3113,922
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4904,033
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9524,320
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1644,452
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7664,826
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7024,786
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1325,053
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9383,690
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3973,975
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3685,200
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3735,203
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1723,835
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0052,489
SalCape Verde 5,4023,357
SantiagoChile 12,9408,041
SewellChile 12,9588,052
ShanghaiChina 8,0995,033
ShantouChina 8,3605,195
ShenyangChina 7,4424,624
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1946,335
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7576,063
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5866,578
SibenikCroatia 686426
SplitCroatia 656408
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,242772
StudsgårdDenmark 1,556967
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8125,476
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8085,474
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7645,446
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8145,477
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7475,436
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8535,501
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8575,504
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8885,523
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9185,542
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7595,443
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7685,449
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8305,487
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8765,516
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8495,499
San GabrielEcuador 10,8796,760
SalloumEgypt 1,588987
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8491,149
SohagEgypt 2,2421,393
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0931,301
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6326,607
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3598,301
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4041,494
StrasbourgFrance 1,279795
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6065,348
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6515,376
SukhumiGeorgia 1,377855
SchleswigGermany 1,415880
StuttgartGermany 1,170727
SamosGreece 929578
Skiros IslandGreece 759472
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,146712
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7832,972
SiguiriGuinea 4,9453,073
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5136,533
SzegedHungary 312194
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 594369
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5222,188
SagarIndia 5,4263,372
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4372,757
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2307,600
SemnanIran 2,7001,678
ShahroudIran 2,7661,719
ShirazIran 3,0661,905
ShannonIreland 2,4911,548
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,305811
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 796494
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 813505
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,125699
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,375854
Scuro MountainItaly 955593
SigonellaItaly 1,203748
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3953,352
SagaJapan 8,5265,298
SaigoJapan 8,4775,268
SakaiJapan 8,5255,297
SakataJapan 8,6305,363
SapporoJapan 8,3575,193
SaseboJapan 8,4985,281
SendaiJapan 8,7445,434
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7435,433
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5115,289
ShinjoJapan 8,6705,387
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8535,501
ShirakawaJapan 8,8035,470
ShizuokaJapan 8,8835,520
SumotoJapan 8,7265,423
SuttsuJapan 8,3215,171
SuwaJapan 8,7755,453
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5408,414
SavannakhetLaos 7,9744,955
SiauliaiLithuania 1,130702
SiluteLithuania 1,079671
SkopjeMacedonia 468291
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1754,459
SalimaMalawi 6,7044,166
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8456,117
SibuMalaysia 9,6475,995
SanMali 4,5162,806
SegouMali 4,5842,849
SikassoMali 4,7522,953
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7894,840
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8246,726
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9293,684
SainshandMongolia 6,3723,960
SafiMorocco 3,2141,997
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4902,169
SittweMyanmar 6,7924,221
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9091,186
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6292,255
SaiqOman 3,9322,443
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2322,630
SurOman 4,1022,549
SialkotPakistan 4,5112,803
SibbiPakistan 4,1902,604
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4647,124
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9377,418
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0976,274
SandomierzPoland 573356
SniezkaPoland 827514
SuwalkiPoland 931579
SzczecinPoland 1,085674
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9001,802
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1562,583
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5585,318
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0655,012
Satu MareRomania 242150
SadrinskRussia 2,9491,832
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6291,012
SalekhardRussia 3,3872,105
SaratovRussia 1,7261,073
SejmcanRussia 7,0964,409
SelagoncyRussia 5,4563,391
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5215,295
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6014,102
SmolenskRussia 1,145711
SociRussia 1,261784
SortovalaRussia 1,8221,132
SuntarRussia 5,7993,604
SurgutRussia 3,5752,222
SverdlovskRussia 2,7771,726
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4571,527
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3705,201
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3283,311
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4133,985
SingaporeSingapore 9,1165,665
SliacSlovakia 490305
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9734,955
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6184,734
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4361,514
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0801,292
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2101,373
SevilleSpain 2,6431,643
SennarSudan 3,6952,296
ShambatSudan 3,4412,138
ShendiSudan 3,3492,081
StenseleSweden 2,1841,357
StockholmSweden 1,560970
StorlienSweden 2,0871,297
SundsvallSweden 1,9081,186
SantisSwitzerland 1,138707
SongeaTanzania 6,3843,967
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8874,901
SongkhlaThailand 8,3925,215
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7844,837
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1255,049
SurinThailand 8,0144,980
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5332,817
SokodeTogo 4,6412,884
SfaxTunisia 1,6721,039
SousseTunisia 1,581983
SamsunTurkey 1,103685
SiirtTurkey 1,7131,065
SivasTurkey 1,248776
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2402,014
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2971,427
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4661,532
SarataUkraine 432269
SarnyUkraine 639397
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 795494
SumyUkraine 962598
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6012,238
SaltoUruguay 11,8947,391
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0316,234
Safford, AzUsa 10,1136,284
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0434,377
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9465,559
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5725,327
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3205,170
Salem, InUsa 8,2995,157
Salem, OrUsa 9,4245,856
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4475,870
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7846,080
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8376,113
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4536,496
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1546,310
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5575,318
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3736,446
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0154,981
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4376,486
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3636,440
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3795,207
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6094,728
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5585,318
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2065,721
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2995,157
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1285,672
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1435,681
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0335,613
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9755,577
Selma, AlUsa 8,9385,554
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3494,567
Seymour, InUsa 8,2995,157
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3215,171
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8575,504
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3125,787
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5805,332
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4945,278
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0985,032
Southport, NcUsa 8,2015,096
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5845,334
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0004,971
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6285,362
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9765,578
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0585,008
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4405,245
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8715,513
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4925,277
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1915,090
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5725,326
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8684,889
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4124,606
State College, PaUsa 7,6684,765
State University, MsUsa 8,9775,579
State University, NmUsa 10,0646,254
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9474,938
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2545,751
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5565,317
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0866,267
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4995,282
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2434,501
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0995,654
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4215,233
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2205,730
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6975,404
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6835,396
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3884,591
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5242,190
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8856,143
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4955,900
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2705,760
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7812,350
SocotraYemen 4,6312,878
SenangaZambia 6,8824,277
SerenjeZambia 6,5924,096
SeshekeZambia 7,0344,371
SolweziZambia 6,4504,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -