Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8342,382
TiranaAlbania 605376
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0611,902
TebessaAlgeria 1,7691,099
TimimounAlgeria 2,7721,722
TindoufAlgeria 3,4712,157
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0871,297
TrelewArgentina 13,2338,223
TucumanArgentina 12,0557,491
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1008,140
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0998,140
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0158,088
TibooburraAustralia 14,4048,951
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0428,726
TshaneBotswana 7,7654,825
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5415,929
TarauacaBrazil 11,0336,856
TauaBrazil 8,5715,326
TefeBrazil 10,1826,327
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6616,003
TeresinaBrazil 8,6675,386
TiriosBrazil 9,0595,629
TorresBrazil 11,1726,943
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6395,368
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6096,593
TriunfoBrazil 8,5685,324
TucuruiBrazil 9,0645,632
TuriacuBrazil 8,5775,330
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2313,872
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5735,327
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0475,001
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7754,832
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5934,719
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4874,652
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7184,796
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2864,527
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0705,636
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5464,689
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5564,695
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3994,598
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3054,540
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2013,853
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4368,349
TaiyuanChina 7,0194,362
TaoyuanChina 8,5615,320
TengchongChina 6,8614,263
TønderDenmark 1,477918
TylstrupDenmark 1,595991
TystofteDenmark 1,381858
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9515,562
TahrirEgypt 1,7781,105
TantaEgypt 1,7721,101
TallinEstonia 1,514941
TartuEstonia 1,396868
TampereFinland 1,7431,083
TurkuFinland 1,6421,020
ToulonFrance 1,470914
ToulouseFrance 1,8051,122
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,38510,182
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,45310,845
TchibanGabon 5,5603,455
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7311,076
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,371852
TamaleGhana 4,6922,916
ThessalonikiGreece 593369
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 929577
TimehriGuyana 8,8975,529
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4656,503
TelaHonduras 10,3436,427
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5084,044
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5084,044
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9496,804
TabrizIran 2,0171,253
TeheranIran 2,5371,577
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7921,114
Taranto, PugliaItaly 811504
TarvisioItaly 813505
TermoliItaly 841523
TorinoItaly 1,278794
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,281796
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,298806
TrevicoItaly 888552
TrevisoItaly 924574
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 802498
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,282797
TabouIvory Coast 5,5143,427
TadotsuJapan 8,6605,382
TakadaJapan 8,6945,402
TakamatsuJapan 8,6765,391
TakayamaJapan 8,7155,416
TanegashimaJapan 8,7775,454
TatenoJapan 8,8905,525
TateyamaJapan 8,9675,572
TokushimaJapan 8,7285,424
TokyoJapan 8,9025,532
TomakomaiJapan 8,4065,224
TottoriJapan 8,5915,338
ToyamaJapan 8,6665,385
ToyookaJapan 8,6225,358
TsuJapan 8,7915,463
TsurugaJapan 8,6875,398
TsuyamaJapan 8,6125,351
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9451,830
TripoliLebanon 1,603996
TobrukLibya 1,550963
TripoliLibya 1,7331,077
TelsiaiLithuania 1,142709
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5504,692
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2075,100
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9444,936
ThyoloMalawi 6,9784,336
TawauMalaysia 9,9616,190
TessalitMali 3,5422,201
TimbuktuMali 4,0882,541
TombMali 4,0922,543
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4482,764
TacubayaMexico 10,7926,706
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4596,499
TarialanMongolia 5,5803,468
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3753,340
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6563,515
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0843,781
TangierMorocco 2,7421,704
TarfayaMorocco 3,8022,362
TazaMorocco 2,6971,676
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0674,391
TaungooMyanmar 7,1614,450
ThandweMyanmar 7,0314,369
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6989,755
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,44710,842
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,48310,864
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,33910,775
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,65310,970
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,59310,932
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,54610,903
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,21010,694
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,50310,877
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,45010,843
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,50310,877
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,50610,878
TemukaNew Zealand 17,44810,842
TimaruNew Zealand 17,44510,841
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,40910,818
TahouaNiger 3,8602,398
TillaberyNiger 4,1032,549
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0925,029
TromsoNorway 2,6721,660
TrondheimNorway 2,1381,328
ThumraitOman 4,1692,591
TacnaPeru 11,7667,311
TarapotoPeru 11,3357,044
TrujilloPeru 11,6727,253
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9456,180
TorunPoland 899558
TimisoaraRomania 220137
TambovRussia 1,468912
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2502,020
TaraRussia 3,6102,243
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8372,384
TermezRussia 3,6722,282
TernejRussia 7,9454,937
TobolskRussia 3,2482,018
TomskRussia 4,2532,643
Tot’MaRussia 2,0001,243
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7561,713
TuapseRussia 1,192741
TuraRussia 4,9023,046
TurukhanskRussia 4,3122,680
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0891,919
TortosaSpain 1,9801,230
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8114,233
TokerSudan 3,2912,045
TartousSyria 1,568974
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5845,334
TaboraTanzania 5,7233,556
TakThailand 7,5224,674
TrangThailand 8,2895,151
TabligboTogo 4,8713,027
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9066,155
TunisTunisia 1,523946
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4241,506
TireeUk 2,4381,515
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0621,281
TernopilUkraine 433269
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7917,327
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7285,424
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9854,962
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7935,464
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8965,528
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9845,583
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0234,986
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1634,451
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7715,450
Temple, TxUsa 9,6335,986
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3615,817
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0005,593
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9634,949
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4405,244
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9614,947
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4845,894
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8335,489
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5084,665
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4475,871
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5374,684
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2326,358
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0995,654
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8725,513
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9474,938
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6272,254
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0825,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -