Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1288,779
UaupesBrazil 10,0886,269
UbatubaBrazil 10,3756,447
UberabaBrazil 10,2596,375
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5314,680
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8833,034
UpernavikGreenland 4,8903,039
UummannaqGreenland 4,7812,971
UdineItaly 840522
Ustica IslandItaly 1,193741
UenoJapan 8,7665,447
UnzendakeJapan 8,5675,324
UrakawaJapan 8,5095,288
UshibukaJapan 8,5955,341
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8335,489
UwajimaJapan 8,6725,389
UkmergeLithuania 1,055655
UtenaLithuania 1,087675
UlaangomMongolia 4,9223,059
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9813,717
UlgiiMongolia 4,8142,991
UliastaiMongolia 5,3343,315
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9313,064
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2563,887
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2255,111
UfaRussia 2,4371,515
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3132,680
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8103,610
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7084,790
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8093,610
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7631,717
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0324,991
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6484,131
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9604,325
Umm BeninSudan 3,7552,334
UmeňSweden 2,0201,255
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0915,028
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7684,827
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5404,685
UrfaTurkey 1,552964
UsakTurkey 903561
Uman’Ukraine 569354
UzgorodUkraine 345214
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8514,879
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9624,948
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3335,178
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0775,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -