Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 700435
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4317,725
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1767,566
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5797,817
ViennaAustria 647402
VitebskBelarus 1,138707
VassourasBrazil 10,1936,334
VicosaBrazil 9,9986,213
VitoriaBrazil 9,7956,086
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3695,822
VarnaBulgaria 420261
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1254,427
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9895,586
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2205,108
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1925,091
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0525,625
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0905,648
ValdiviaChile 13,5458,417
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4558,361
VallenarChile 12,5827,818
ValparaisoChile 12,9348,037
VanguardiaColombia 10,2706,382
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6536,620
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,562971
VestervigDenmark 1,6341,015
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8525,501
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7935,464
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8625,507
VilsandiEstonia 1,409875
VaasaFinland 1,9251,196
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3612,088
VeravalIndia 5,0143,116
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2353,874
ValentiaIreland 2,5761,601
VeniceItaly 912567
VeronaItaly 1,028639
VicenzaItaly 975606
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,036644
ViterboItaly 1,029640
VolterraItaly 1,079671
VientianeLaos 7,7064,789
VarenaLithuania 941585
VilniusLithuania 985612
VeracruzMexico 10,6236,601
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6261,010
VaernesNorway 2,1301,323
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0291,261
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7601,715
VillarricaParaguay 11,3437,048
Vrfu OmuRomania 11370
VanavaraRussia 5,1263,185
VasileviciRussia 831517
Velikie LukiRussia 1,258782
VerhojanskRussia 6,1083,796
ViljujskRussia 5,8863,658
VitimRussia 5,6933,538
Vize IslandRussia 4,2922,667
VladivostokRussia 7,8374,870
VolgogradRussia 1,570976
VologdaRussia 1,8361,141
VoronezRussia 1,285799
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9044,290
VytegraRussia 1,8741,165
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4053,980
ValenciaSpain 2,1181,316
ValladolidSpain 2,3511,461
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6271,632
VisbySweden 1,377856
VanTurkey 1,7781,105
ValleyUk 2,2081,372
VinnitsaUkraine 511318
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0656,254
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0955,030
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7445,433
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3395,803
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5745,328
Vevay, InUsa 8,2655,136
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1465,683
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8096,095
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1655,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -