Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1879,437
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6836,017
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3829,559
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0548,733
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5467,796
WoomeraAustralia 14,1178,773
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3127,651
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1843,843
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6164,733
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9854,962
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0224,985
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5604,698
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8594,884
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9664,950
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0965,031
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2735,762
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5997,829
WajimaJapan 8,5915,338
WakamatsuJapan 8,7565,441
WakayamaJapan 8,7515,438
WakkanaiJapan 8,1745,080
WajirKenya 5,1413,194
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6984,784
WindhoekNamibia 7,6344,744
WaihiNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,67810,985
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,63910,961
WaimateNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,61110,944
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,66610,978
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,64210,963
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,59910,936
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,60010,937
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,22710,705
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,69110,994
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,59010,931
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,61510,946
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,41210,820
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,62910,955
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,57410,921
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,61210,945
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,61610,947
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,44910,843
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,46810,855
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,37510,797
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,47510,859
WintonNew Zealand 17,27410,734
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,35810,787
WarsawPoland 744463
WroclawPoland 793493
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8784,895
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6002,237
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7461,706
WauSudan 4,2522,642
WaddingtonUk 1,9461,209
Waco, TxUsa 9,5795,953
Wake IslandUsa 11,8557,367
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4655,260
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1635,694
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Warren, OhUsa 7,8434,874
Warren, PaUsa 7,6464,751
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5865,335
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7654,825
Washington, IaUsa 8,4715,264
Washington, InUsa 8,3585,194
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9535,563
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3164,546
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3835,209
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1415,059
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9854,962
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1215,046
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7085,411
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0625,631
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7495,437
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5105,909
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1555,689
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9214,922
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6134,731
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9255,546
West Point, GaUsa 8,7315,425
West Point, NyUsa 7,4124,606
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5305,301
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2185,107
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4395,866
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0545,626
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9865,584
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4964,658
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9044,912
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1405,058
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5764,708
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4005,220
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6134,731
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6134,731
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1745,080
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4735,265
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0915,028
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3495,188
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6606,003
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0645,011
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3965,217
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9526,184
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3165,168
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8554,881
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9144,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -