Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7681,099
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1181,316
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9481,210
YaoundeCameroon 4,8222,997
YokoCameroon 4,6152,868
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7104,170
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4274,615
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0715,016
YanjiChina 7,7174,795
YichangChina 7,4204,611
YinchuanChina 6,5174,050
YiningChina 4,4172,745
YariguiesColombia 10,0556,248
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8335,489
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8085,473
YazdIran 3,0101,870
YakushimaJapan 8,7845,458
YamagataJapan 8,7145,415
YamaguchiJapan 8,5275,299
YokkaichiJapan 8,7785,454
YokohamaJapan 8,9165,541
YonagoJapan 8,5405,307
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7355,428
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0406,860
YeMyanmar 7,5484,691
YolaNigeria 4,2142,618
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2445,123
YurimaguasPeru 11,2677,001
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7761,725
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0935,029
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8921,797
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1795,704
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2125,103
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9905,587
York, PaUsa 7,6754,769
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8024,849
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3546,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -