Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibiu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibiu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibiu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6342,258
Zell Am SeeAustria 879546
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8631,158
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7525,439
ZhengzhouChina 7,2984,535
ZhijiangChina 7,5384,684
ZagrebCroatia 629391
ZugspitzeGermany 1,016631
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 933580
ZahedanIran 3,6682,280
ZanjanIran 2,2651,407
ZacatecasMexico 10,6866,640
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5624,078
ZinderNiger 3,8312,381
ZhobPakistan 4,1922,605
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0696,257
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0716,258
ZamoscPoland 550342
Zielona GoraPoland 926575
ZigalovoRussia 5,5163,428
ZiganskRussia 5,7943,601
ZyryankaRussia 6,8054,229
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0591,280
ZurichSwitzerland 1,198744
ZanzibarTanzania 5,9753,713
ZonguldakTurkey 785488
ZaporizhiaUkraine 860535
ZitomirUkraine 603374
ZnamenkaUkraine 724450
ZolotonosaUkraine 764475
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8366,112
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2695,139
ZambeziZambia 6,5974,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -